• 32GFC SFP

32GFC SFP

The INTCERA 32GFC SFP28 optical module (GSS-MPO280-SRC) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Designed for 32G Fibre Channel links over duplex 850nm multimode fibers.

Product description

Features: 

● Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with 32GFC standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 28Gb/s data rate
● 850nm VCSEL
● PIN photo detector
● 1W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● 8GFC
● 16GFC
● 32GFC


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related Products

    More +
    • Fiber Array

      Fiber Array

    • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

      MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

      100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

      100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC