• 8GFC  SFP+

8GFC SFP+

The INTCERA 8GFC SFP+ optical modules are used in Storage Area Networks. Designed for 8G Fibre Channel links over duplex multimode or single mode fibers.

Product description

Features:

● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with 8GFC standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 8.5Gb/s data rate
● 1W maximum power dissipation
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● 2GFC
● 4GFC
● 8GFC


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related Products

    More +
    • Fiber Array

      Fiber Array

    • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

      MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

      100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

      100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC