• 100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • 100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • 100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • 100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • 100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • 100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • 100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • 100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA

100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA

Product description

We are committed to providing easy,time-saving and money-saving one-stop purchasing service of consumer for Optical Fiber MTP-LC OM4 Cable Assembly , MTP Fiber Optic Connector , E2K Fiber Optic Patchcords , Our ultimate goal is to rank as a top brand and to lead as a pioneer in our field. We are sure our successful experience in tool production will win customer's trust, Wish to co-operate and co-create a better future with you!
100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA Detail:

MTP® Cassettes/MPO Cassettes

1 MTP-MPO Cassette-SM-MM-OM3

 

The cassette itself is comprised of four parts:

  • MTP brand/MPO adaptor(s) in back
  • MTP brand/MPO connectors to SC/LC fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • SC, ST, MTRJ (including keyed MTRJ), and LC (including keyed LCs) adaptors in the front
  • The cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers for and fit factor.

 

By plugging an MTP brand/MPO cable into the back, you’re lighting up 12 or 24 (with quad LC) connections. For the 24-fiber application, you can have either one 24-fiber MTP brand/MPO cable or two 12-fiber MTP brand/MPO cable or three 8-fiber MTP brand/MPO cables (plugging into two ports).

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. All it takes is one port! The panel can hold three of these cassettes which could potentially give you 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand/MPO cables. Normally, you would have a patch panel that has straight-through adapter panels and would need dozens of duplex patch cords plugging into the back of them. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand/MPO cassettes.


Product detail pictures:

100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We love an incredibly fantastic standing amid our consumers for our superb item high quality, aggressive rate and also the finest assistance for 100% Original Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Vietnam, Southampton, Macedonia, We have now a good reputation for stable quality goods, well received by customers at home and abroad. Our company would be guided by the idea of "Standing in Domestic Markets, Walking into International Markets". We sincerely hope that we could do business with car manufacturers, auto part buyers and the majority of colleagues both at home and abroad. We expect sincere cooperation and common development!
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC