• 12G-SDI SFP+

12G-SDI SFP+

The INTCERA 12G-SDI SFP+ optical modules use duplex single mode fibers, one fiber for transmitting and one fiber receiving optical signals. Designed for 12G-SDI video over fiber transmission.

Product description

Features: 

● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
● Compliant with SMPTE ST-297-2015, ST-2081 and ST-2082 standards
● Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
● Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 12G-SDI
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 12Gb/s data rate
● Dual LC receptacles
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● SD-SDI
● HD-SDI
● 3G-SDI
● 6G-SDI
● 12G-SD


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related Products

    More +
    • Fiber Array

      Fiber Array

    • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

      MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

      100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

      100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC