• 2019 Latest Design FC Fiber Optic Patchcords - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA

2019 Latest Design FC Fiber Optic Patchcords - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA

Product description

Our firm sticks to the basic principle of "Quality is the life of your company, and status will be the soul of it" for Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Polarization Maintaining MTP-MTP Patch cord , Special ceramic ferrules , Normally to the majority of business users and traders to offer best quality goods and excellent company. Warmly welcome to join us, let's innovation collectively, to flying dream.
2019 Latest Design FC Fiber Optic Patchcords - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA Detail:

Features: 

●2.5mm universal connector, for 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC (Female) convertor can be provided on requests.
● Operates either in CW or Pulsed
● Constant output power
● Lower Battery warning
● Crash-proof and dust-proof design for laser head
● Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage
● Burning testing to ensure the reliability
● Portable and rugged, easy to use

General Specification:

Type

3105A

Central Wavelength

650nm±10nm (635nm can be required on request)

Emitter Type

FP-LD

Output Power

Optional choice for 1mw, 10mw on actual needs

Optical Connector

2.5mm universal connector

For 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC (Female) convertor

can be optional on customer requests

Operating Model

Both CW and Pulse available

Pulse Frequency

2~3Hz

Power Supply

2  AA alkaline batteries

Battery Operating Time

650nm@1mw ≥65hour

650nm@10mw≥15hour

Test with Panasonic LR6 AA ALKALINE battery

Operating Temperature

-10~+45 (℃)

Storage Temperature

-40~+70 (℃)

Dimension (mm)

¢15X180

Weight

900g(Without battery)


Product detail pictures:

2019 Latest Design FC Fiber Optic Patchcords - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

From the past few years, our firm absorbed and digested sophisticated technologies equally at home and abroad. Meanwhile, our organization staffs a group of experts devoted into the growth of 2019 Latest Design FC Fiber Optic Patchcords - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Latvia, belarus, Juventus, We have gained a lot of recognition among customers spread all across the world. They trust us and always give repetitive orders. Furthermore, mentioned below are some of the major factors that have played significant role in our tremendous growth in this domain.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC