• 2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40KM – INTCERA

2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40KM – INTCERA

Product description

Adhering for the theory of "quality, services, performance and growth", we have received trusts and praises from domestic and worldwide shopper for 2U LGX Patch Panel With Adapter Panels , MTP Cassette , Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic , We welcome customers, business associations and friends from all parts of the world to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual benefits.
2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 10Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-performance cooled LAN-WDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and up to 40km links with FEC. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● Compliant with 100G 4WDM-40 MSA standard
● 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels APD ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Low power consumption < 3.8W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 30km without FEC and 40km with FEC for G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4
● 100G 4WDM-40 interconnects
● Client-side 100G interconnects


Product detail pictures:

2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

The shopper satisfaction is our primary focus on. We uphold a consistent level of professionalism, quality, credibility and repair for 2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Brazil, Atlanta, Egypt, So that you can utilize the resource from the expanding info in international trade, we welcome shoppers from everywhere on-line and offline. In spite of the good quality solutions we offer, effective and satisfying consultation service is supplied by our specialist after-sale service team. Product lists and detailed parameters and any other info weil be sent to you timely for your inquiries. So please make contact with us by sending us emails or call us if you have any questions about our corporation. ou may also get our address info from our web page and come to our company to get a field survey of our merchandise. We are confident that we are going to share mutual achievement and create strong co-operation relations with our companions in this marketplace. We're searching forward for your inquiries.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC