• 2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 40G QSFP+ SR4  400M – INTCERA

2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 40G QSFP+ SR4 400M – INTCERA

Product description

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" is the persistent conception of our company for the long-term to develop together with customers for mutual reciprocity and mutual benefit for Fiber Optic MPO-LC Cable Assembly , Fiber Optic Patch cord , Optical Fiber attenuator , We are looking forward to forming successful business relationship with new clients in the near future!
2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 40G QSFP+ SR4 400M – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU3 standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 40Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● 1.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF or 400m on OM4 MMF
● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
● 40GE direct interconnection
● 40GE to 4x 10GE breakout interconnection


Product detail pictures:

2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 40G QSFP+ SR4  400M – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our solutions are broadly acknowledged and dependable by users and may meet consistently developing economic and social requires for 2019 New Style MTP 12fibers Cassette - 40G QSFP+ SR4 400M – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: United States, Costa rica, Indonesia, Honest to every customers are our requested! First-class serve, best quality, best price and fastest delivery date is our advantage! Give every customers good serve is our tenet! This makes our company get the favour of customers and support! Welcome all over the world customers send us enquiry and looking forward your good co-operation !Make sure you your inquiry for more details or request for dealership in selected regions.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC