• Best Price on  1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA

Best Price on 1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA

Product description

We usually continually offer you the most conscientious consumer services, along with the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. These initiatives include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for Fiber Optic MTP Cassette , Fiber Optic Enclosures , MTP-SC LGX Cassettes , Customers first! Whatever you require, we should do our utmost to help you. We warmly welcome customers from all over the world to cooperate with us for mutual development.
Best Price on 1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA Detail:

Features: 

This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rates
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 2.5W (low power version)
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
● Single MPO12 connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand FDR/EDR


Product detail pictures:

Best Price on  1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our pursuit and enterprise aim would be to "Always fulfill our buyer requirements". We carry on to acquire and layout excellent quality items for the two our old and new clients and realize a win-win prospect for our shoppers in addition as us for Best Price on 1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Qatar, Armenia, Albania, We have more than 8 years of experience in this industry and have a good reputation in this field. Our products have won praise from customers worldwide. Our aim is to help customers realize their goals. We are making great efforts to achieve this win-win situation and sincerely welcome you to join us.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC