• Best Price on MTP Cassettes Rj45 Patch Panel - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA
  • Best Price on MTP Cassettes Rj45 Patch Panel - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA

Best Price on MTP Cassettes Rj45 Patch Panel - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA

Product description

Good quality comes initial; company is foremost; small business is cooperation" is our business philosophy which is frequently observed and pursued by our business for Optical Fiber attenuator , Fiber Optical Hand Polishing , Fiber Optic MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies , As a leading manufacture and exporter, we enjoy a good reputation in the international markets, especially in America and Europe, because of our top quality and reasonable prices.
Best Price on MTP Cassettes Rj45 Patch Panel - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA Detail:

Advanced Fiber Assemblies For ON-BOARD OPTICS

With the advent of ‘Big Data’, including the development of large data centers, each comprising thousands of servers, the need for faster circuitry has materialized. As circuit speeds exceed 40/100G fiber optics has begun to be employed to connect server racks, switches and routers in both public and private data centers.

Fiberconcepts’ industry leading experience and engineering excellence have been applied to each advanced and customized on-board optics (OBO) fiber assemblies; ultimately provide unprecedented support for high-performance on-board optics system. Some customers came to us at the conceptual stage of a new development using unique fiber assemblies to support their on-board optics application. Initially, the challenge was to develop a set of quality requirements and achievable stringent tolerances to make the customized fiber assembly to precisely fit into a specific OBO device, we are proud to work closely with customer to accomplish the task together.

These tiniest fiber assemblies take ever important role in the entire process of conceptualizing ideas, designing, developing and eventually introduce a new OBO product. Fiberconcepts works in close collaboration with customers on each stage throughout the process, we help our customers outshine competitors with maximized quality and minimized cost.

Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Configurations

Features and Applications

Optimizes PCB space with improvement of air flow and fiber routing
Connects PRIZM® to the MTP with 1.6mm round jacketed & bare ribbon cables
Customized fiber assemblies for POD by using PRIZM® LightTurn® connector
Increases in optical T/R module density on circuit boards with high flexibility.
Options for OM3 or OM4
Satisfies the needs from the customers for various engineering designs and applications
Rapid deployment in high density and speed computing application
Caters for deployment in data centers, electronic devices and telecom sections

Ordering Information

lou

Notes

(1)Connectors other than the above mentioned may available, please contact our sales team for details

(2)Cable length is measured from connector ferrule tip to connector ferrule tip

Product Illustration & Examples

Example:

Ordering code: PRZ-24-BR-TTM-P-PRM-0-020-C

Item Description: MT-Male to 2x12F Prizm® LT, 24-fiber, OM3, Bare Ribbon Cable, Length: 20cm

lou


Product detail pictures:

Best Price on MTP Cassettes Rj45 Patch Panel - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA detail pictures

Best Price on MTP Cassettes Rj45 Patch Panel - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We emphasize progress and introduce new solutions into the market each year for Best Price on MTP Cassettes Rj45 Patch Panel - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Gabon, Stuttgart, Ghana, Providing the best products, the most perfect service with the most reasonable prices are our principles. We also welcome OEM and ODM orders.Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, we are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction. We sincerely welcome friends to come negotiate business and start cooperation.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC