• Best quality Polarization Maintaining MPO Patch cord - Optical Flex Circuit Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA

Best quality Polarization Maintaining MPO Patch cord - Optical Flex Circuit Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA

Product description

We try for excellence, service the customers", hopes to be the most effective cooperation workforce and dominator company for staff, suppliers and shoppers, realizes price share and ongoing marketing for Optical Fiber MTP-LC SM Harness Cables , Fiber Optic Filed Connector Universal , Cleaner For MPO MTP Connectors , Together with our efforts, our products and solutions have won the trust of clients and been very salable each here and abroad.
Best quality Polarization Maintaining MPO Patch cord - Optical Flex Circuit Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA Detail:

Advanced Fiber Assemblies For ON-BOARD OPTICS

With the advent of ‘Big Data’, including the development of large data centers, each comprising thousands of servers, the need for faster circuitry has materialized. As circuit speeds exceed 40/100G fiber optics has begun to be employed to connect server racks, switches and routers in both public and private data centers.

Fiberconcepts’ industry leading experience and engineering excellence have been applied to each advanced and customized on-board optics (OBO) fiber assemblies; ultimately provide unprecedented support for high-performance on-board optics system. Some customers came to us at the conceptual stage of a new development using unique fiber assemblies to support their on-board optics application. Initially, the challenge was to develop a set of quality requirements and achievable stringent tolerances to make the customized fiber assembly to precisely fit into a specific OBO device, we are proud to work closely with customer to accomplish the task together.

These tiniest fiber assemblies take ever important role in the entire process of conceptualizing ideas, designing, developing and eventually introduce a new OBO product. Fiberconcepts works in close collaboration with customers on each stage throughout the process, we help our customers outshine competitors with maximized quality and minimized cost.

OBO Cable Assembly Configurations

OBO

Features and Applications

For high fiber count optical backplane applications
Provide high density fiber routing on a flexible thin film substrates for card-to-card or shelf-to-shelf interconnection
Fully customizable design on configurations
Diverse substrate size, shape and packaging
Innovative design using the latest fiber optic technology
Fiber crossovers are designed to minimize stress in optical fibers while providing complex routing of signal pathways
Allows fiber “crossovers” without performance penalty
Superior optical performance at typical low loss < 0.05dB
Available in any routing system allowing flexibility in system design
Custom point-to-point routing, in a shuffle, or in a logical pattern to meet specific requirements.

 

Product Illustration & Examples

Example: Optical Flexi-Circuit 96-fiber MT to MXC

lou


Product detail pictures:

Best quality Polarization Maintaining MPO Patch cord - Optical Flex Circuit Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

While in the past few years, our organization absorbed and digested innovative technologies both equally at home and abroad. Meanwhile, our organization staffs a group of experts devoted for the advancement of Best quality Polarization Maintaining MPO Patch cord - Optical Flex Circuit Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Netherlands, UK, Sevilla, We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. Our continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre-sale and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC