• Cheap price Fiber Optic MTP Cassettes - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA

Cheap price Fiber Optic MTP Cassettes - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA

Product description

We have been ready to share our knowledge of advertising worldwide and recommend you suitable products at most aggressive costs. So Profi Tools present you ideal price of money and we've been ready to create with each other with Bare Fiber cables , 96 Port Mpo /Mtp Patch Panels , Fiber Optic MTP 12F 24F 36F 48F 96F Patchcords , Our ultimate target is usually to rank as a top brand also to lead as a pioneer in our field. We are sure our profitable experience in tool generation will gain customer's trust, Wish to co-operate and co-create a far better foreseeable future with you!
Cheap price Fiber Optic MTP Cassettes - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA Detail:

Features: 

●2.5mm universal connector, for 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC (Female) convertor can be provided on requests.
● Operates either in CW or Pulsed
● Constant output power
● Lower Battery warning
● Crash-proof and dust-proof design for laser head
● Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage
● Burning testing to ensure the reliability
● Portable and rugged, easy to use

General Specification:

Type

3105A

Central Wavelength

650nm±10nm (635nm can be required on request)

Emitter Type

FP-LD

Output Power

Optional choice for 1mw, 10mw on actual needs

Optical Connector

2.5mm universal connector

For 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC (Female) convertor

can be optional on customer requests

Operating Model

Both CW and Pulse available

Pulse Frequency

2~3Hz

Power Supply

2  AA alkaline batteries

Battery Operating Time

650nm@1mw ≥65hour

650nm@10mw≥15hour

Test with Panasonic LR6 AA ALKALINE battery

Operating Temperature

-10~+45 (℃)

Storage Temperature

-40~+70 (℃)

Dimension (mm)

¢15X180

Weight

900g(Without battery)


Product detail pictures:

Cheap price Fiber Optic MTP Cassettes - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our commission would be to serve our customers and clientele with very best excellent and aggressive portable digital products for Cheap price Fiber Optic MTP Cassettes - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Brazil, Slovenia, Namibia, We hope we can establish long-term cooperation with all of the customers, and hope we can improve competitiveness and achieve the win-win situation together with the customers. We sincerely welcome the customers from all over the world to contact us for anything you need to have!Welcome all customers both at home and abroad to visit our factory. We hope to have win-win business relationships with you, and create a better tomorrow.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC