• Cheapest Price MTP Connectors - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA

Cheapest Price MTP Connectors - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA

Product description

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" may be the persistent conception of our organization for that long-term to establish jointly with customers for mutual reciprocity and mutual gain for Optical Fiber MPO-LC SM Trunk Cables , MTP MPO Pulling Eye And Black Sheath , OTDR Launch cable bare fibers , We have now confident that we can easily offer the premium quality products and solutions at resonable price, good after-sales services into the buyers. And we're going to produce a dazzling future.
Cheapest Price MTP Connectors - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

For typical applications, users can install this breakout/splitter cable between an available QSFP+ port on 40GE switch and feed up to 4 upstream SFP+ enabled 10GE switches. Each cable features a single SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ connector rated for 41.2Gb/s on one end and 4 SFF-8431 complicant SFP+ connectors rated for 10.3Gb/s each on the other end.

● SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ form-factor connector
● 4x SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ form-factor connectors
● Hot-pluggable electrical interface
● 850nm VCSEL transmitter
● PIN photo-detector receiver
● Low power consumption < 1.5W (QSFP+) < 1W (SFP+)
● Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
● All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
● InfiniBand QDR/SDR/DDR


Product detail pictures:

Cheapest Price MTP Connectors - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Bear "Customer first, High quality first" in mind, we perform closely with our consumers and provide them with efficient and experienced services for Cheapest Price MTP Connectors - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Tunisia, Moldova, Leicester, We set a strict quality control system. We have return and exchange policy, and you can exchange within 7 days after receive the wigs if it is in new station and we service repairing free for our products. Please feel free to contact us for further information and we will offer you competitive price list then.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC