• China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA

China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA

Product description

Good quality comes 1st; assistance is foremost; business enterprise is cooperation" is our business enterprise philosophy which is regularly observed and pursued by our company for XFP Transceivers , Digital Video Transceiver , Optical Fiber MPO-LC SM MM OM4 Patchcords , Our company is working through the procedure principle of "integrity-based, cooperation created, people oriented, win-win cooperation". We hope we can have a pleasant relationship with businessman from all around the earth.
China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA Detail:

MTP® Cassettes/MPO Cassettes

1 MTP-MPO Cassette-SM-MM-OM3

 

The cassette itself is comprised of four parts:

  • MTP brand/MPO adaptor(s) in back
  • MTP brand/MPO connectors to SC/LC fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • SC, ST, MTRJ (including keyed MTRJ), and LC (including keyed LCs) adaptors in the front
  • The cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers for and fit factor.

 

By plugging an MTP brand/MPO cable into the back, you’re lighting up 12 or 24 (with quad LC) connections. For the 24-fiber application, you can have either one 24-fiber MTP brand/MPO cable or two 12-fiber MTP brand/MPO cable or three 8-fiber MTP brand/MPO cables (plugging into two ports).

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. All it takes is one port! The panel can hold three of these cassettes which could potentially give you 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand/MPO cables. Normally, you would have a patch panel that has straight-through adapter panels and would need dozens of duplex patch cords plugging into the back of them. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand/MPO cassettes.


Product detail pictures:

China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

To get the stage of realizing dreams of our employees! To build a happier, more united and much more skilled crew! To reach a mutual benefit of our prospects, suppliers, the society and ourselves for China Cheap price 12 Fiber Optic Mpo To Lc Patch Trunk Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Qatar, Dominica, London, Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously developing economic and social needs. We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and achieving mutual success!
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC