• China Cheap price 40G/100G Transceivers - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA

China Cheap price 40G/100G Transceivers - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA

Product description

Our growth depends to the superior products ,great talents and repeatedly strengthened technology forces for 10km Optical Transceiver , Optical Fiber MPO-LC Harness Cables , PM MTP Cable assembly , Our company quickly grew in size and reputation because of its absolute dedication to high quality manufacturing, high value of products and excellent customer service.
China Cheap price 40G/100G Transceivers - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. 
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-performance cooled LAN-WDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 20km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 and 100G 4WDM-20 MSA requirements. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 20km for G.652 SMF without FEC
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
● 100G 4WDM-20 interconnects


Product detail pictures:

China Cheap price 40G/100G Transceivers - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

With sophisticated technologies and facilities, strict top quality handle, reasonable value, exceptional support and close co-operation with clients, we are devoted to furnishing the ideal worth for our clients for China Cheap price 40G/100G Transceivers - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Poland, Mauritius, Lahore, We welcome you to visit our company & factory and our showroom displays various products that will meet your expectations. Meanwhile, it is convenient to visit our website. Our sales staff will try their best to provide you with the best services. If you need more information, please do not hesitate to contact us via E-mail, fax or telephone.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC