• China OEM MTP Optical Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA

China OEM MTP Optical Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA

Product description

We can easily normally satisfy our respected buyers with our excellent high-quality, excellent selling price and good service due to we've been far more expert and more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for MTP Optical Cable Assemblies , Fiber Optic Switchable Uniboot LC Connectors , SC Fiber Optic Patchcords , Our main objectives are to provide our customers worldwide with good quality, competitive price, satisfied delivery and excellent services.
China OEM MTP Optical Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 2km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over singlemode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels 1310nm DFB
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
● Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● 100G Ethernet links
● InfiniBand DDR/EDR
● Data center and enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

China OEM MTP Optical Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

To consistently enhance the management method by virtue of the rule of "sincerely, fantastic religion and top quality are the base of business development", we extensively absorb the essence of associated goods internationally, and constantly acquire new merchandise to satisfy the needs of shoppers for China OEM MTP Optical Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Malta, Cancun, Auckland, We have established long-term, stable and good business relationships with many manufacturers and wholesalers around the world. Currently, we are looking forward to even greater cooperation with overseas customers based on mutual benefits. Please feel free to contact us for more details.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC