• Discount Price Mpo/Mtp Harnesses Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-4U Patch Panels – INTCERA
  • Discount Price Mpo/Mtp Harnesses Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-4U Patch Panels – INTCERA

Discount Price Mpo/Mtp Harnesses Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-4U Patch Panels – INTCERA

Product description

Well-run products, skilled income group, and better after-sales products and services; We have been also a unified massive family, all people stick with the business price "unification, dedication, tolerance" for Fiber Optic Loopback Cable Assembly , MTP-LC LGX Cassettes , MPO Cassette , With a wide range, good quality, realistic charges and stylish designs,Our products and solutions are widely recognized and trusted by users and can fulfill continuously changing economic and social needs.
Discount Price Mpo/Mtp Harnesses Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-4U Patch Panels – INTCERA Detail:

MTP® Cassettes/MPO Cassettes

1 MTP-MPO Cassette-SM-MM-OM3

 

The cassette itself is comprised of four parts:

  • MTP brand/MPO adaptor(s) in back
  • MTP brand/MPO connectors to SC/LC fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • SC, ST, MTRJ (including keyed MTRJ), and LC (including keyed LCs) adaptors in the front
  • The cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers for and fit factor.

 

By plugging an MTP brand/MPO cable into the back, you’re lighting up 12 or 24 (with quad LC) connections. For the 24-fiber application, you can have either one 24-fiber MTP brand/MPO cable or two 12-fiber MTP brand/MPO cable or three 8-fiber MTP brand/MPO cables (plugging into two ports).

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. All it takes is one port! The panel can hold three of these cassettes which could potentially give you 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand/MPO cables. Normally, you would have a patch panel that has straight-through adapter panels and would need dozens of duplex patch cords plugging into the back of them. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand/MPO cassettes.


Product detail pictures:

Discount Price Mpo/Mtp Harnesses Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-4U Patch Panels – INTCERA detail pictures

Discount Price Mpo/Mtp Harnesses Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-4U Patch Panels – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We also supply merchandise sourcing and flight consolidation companies. We now have our very own manufacturing facility and sourcing business. We could present you with almost every kind of product relevant to our solution array for Discount Price Mpo/Mtp Harnesses Cables - MTP-MPO Cassette-4U Patch Panels – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bogota, Greek, Qatar, Our company, is always regarding quality as company' s foundation, seeking for development via high degree of credibility , abiding by iso9000 quality management standard strictly , creating top-ranking company by spirit of progress-marking honesty and optimism.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC