• Europe style for MTP Attenuators - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA

Europe style for MTP Attenuators - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA

Product description

We emphasize progress and introduce new solutions into the market each year for Optic Fiber Field Connector , Single Mode MTP Harness Cables , Fiber Optic MPO SM MM OM4 Patchcords , We have confident that we can provide the high quality products at resonable price, good after-sales service to the customers. And we will create a bright future.
Europe style for MTP Attenuators - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 2km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over singlemode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels 1310nm DFB
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
● Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● 100G Ethernet links
● InfiniBand DDR/EDR
● Data center and enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

Europe style for MTP Attenuators - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Fast and very good quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct merchandise that suits all your preferences, a short creation time, responsible excellent command and different companies for paying and shipping affairs for Europe style for MTP Attenuators - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Moldova, Lisbon, Ottawa, Adhering to the principle of "Enterprising and Truth-Seeking, Preciseness and Unity", with technology as the core, our company continues to innovate, dedicated to providing you with the highest cost-effective products and meticulous after-sales service. We firmly believe that: we are outstanding as we are specialized.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC