• factory customized Light Source Visual Fault Locator - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA

factory customized Light Source Visual Fault Locator - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA

Product description

The pretty loaded projects management experiences and one to a person support model make the high importance of business enterprise communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Fiber Optic Unibody LC Connectors , 96 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel , Optical Fiber MPO-LC SM Cable Assembly , We attend seriously to produce and behave with integrity, and by the favor of customers at home and abroad in the xxx industry.
factory customized Light Source Visual Fault Locator - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. 
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-performance cooled LAN-WDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 20km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 and 100G 4WDM-20 MSA requirements. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 20km for G.652 SMF without FEC
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
● 100G 4WDM-20 interconnects


Product detail pictures:

factory customized Light Source Visual Fault Locator - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Bear "Customer first, High quality first" in mind, we perform closely with our consumers and provide them with efficient and experienced services for factory customized Light Source Visual Fault Locator - 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Morocco, Tunisia, Senegal, In the increasingly competitive market, With sincere service high quality products and well-deserved reputation, we always offer customers support on products and techniques to achieve long-term cooperation. Living by quality, development by credit is our eternal pursuit, We firmly believe that after your visit we will become long-term partners.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC