• Factory Free sample MTP Cassettes - 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC – INTCERA

Factory Free sample MTP Cassettes - 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC – INTCERA

Product description

"Quality initial, Honesty as base, Sincere support and mutual profit" is our idea, so as to build repeatedly and pursue the excellence for Digital Video Transceiver , MPO fiber optical Loopbacks , Transceiver Module , We are seeking for extensive cooperation with honest customers, achieving a new cause of glory with customers and strategic partners.
Factory Free sample MTP Cassettes - 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

For typical applications, users can install this breakout/splitter cable between an available QSFP28 port on 100GE switch and feed up to 4 upstream SFP28 enabled 25GE switches. Each cable features a single SFF-8436 compliant QSFP28 connector rated for 103Gb/s on one end and 4 SFF-8431 complicant SFP28 connectors rated for 25.78Gb/s each on the other end. 

● SFF-8436 compliant QSFP28 connector
● 4x SFF-8431 compliant SFP28 connectors
● Hot-pluggable electrical interface
● 850nm VCSEL transmitter
● PIN photo-detector receiver
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Low power consumption < 2.5W (QSFP28) < 1W (SFP28)
● Length up to 70m using OM3 MMF and 100m using OM4 MMF
● All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
● InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR


Product detail pictures:

Factory Free sample MTP Cassettes - 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our goal is usually to deliver high quality items at aggressive price ranges, and top-notch service to shoppers around the entire world. We're ISO9001, CE, and GS certified and strictly adhere to their high quality specifications for Factory Free sample MTP Cassettes - 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: European, Munich, Singapore, Item have passed by means of the national qualified certification and been well received in our main industry. Our expert engineering team will often be ready to serve you for consultation and feedback. We have been able to also deliver you with cost-free samples to meet your specs. Ideal efforts will probably be produced to deliver you the most beneficial service and solutions. Should really you be interested in our company and solutions, please make contact with us by sending us emails or call us straight away. To be able to know our solutions and enterprise. ar more, you'll be able to come to our factory to see it. We will constantly welcome guests from all over the world to our firm. o build business enterprise. elations with us. You should feel absolutely free to speak to us for organization. nd we believe we are going to share the best trading practical experience with all our merchants.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC