• Factory Promotional MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ SR4  400M – INTCERA

Factory Promotional MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ SR4 400M – INTCERA

Product description

Our personnel are always in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and with the superior quality products, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to win every customer's trust for Multi-Fibers Optic Patchcords , MPO MTP Connector OM3 , SFP+ Transceivers , If you are fascinated in any of our products, you should come to feel no cost to call us for more aspects. We hope to cooperate with a lot more close friends from all over the world.
Factory Promotional MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ SR4 400M – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU3 standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 40Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● 1.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF or 400m on OM4 MMF
● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
● 40GE direct interconnection
● 40GE to 4x 10GE breakout interconnection


Product detail pictures:

Factory Promotional MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ SR4  400M – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Gaining purchaser gratification is our company's aim eternally. We're going to make great initiatives to create new and top-quality products, satisfy your exclusive prerequisites and supply you with pre-sale, on-sale and after-sale solutions for Factory Promotional MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ SR4 400M – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Poland, Ukraine, Kuwait, We only supply quality products and we believe this is the only way to keep business continue. We can supply custom service too such as Logo, custom size, or custom products etc that can according to customer's requirement.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC