• Factory selling MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 40G QSFP+ ER4  40KM – INTCERA

Factory selling MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM – INTCERA

Product description

We emphasize development and introduce new products into the market every year for MPO MTP Harness Cables , Waterproof Fiber Optic MINI-SC Patch cord , MPO Cassettes Rj45 Patch Panel , We are keeping durable business relationships with more than 200 wholesalers in the USA, the UK, Germany and Canada. If you are interested in any of our products, please feel free to contact us.
Factory selling MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU3
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 44.8Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels CWDM uncooled EML lasers with AAWG MUX
● 4 channels APD ROSA
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 40km on SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4
● OTU3


Product detail pictures:

Factory selling MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 40G QSFP+ ER4  40KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our intention should be to fulfill our consumers by offering golden provider, superior price and superior quality for Factory selling MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Madagascar, Mauritius, Hungary, Our company always concentrate on the development of the international market. We have a lot of customers in Russia , European countries, the USA, the Middle East countries and Africa countries. We always follow that quality is foundation while service is guarantee to meet all customers.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC