• Factory supplied Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord - ST Female to Male attenuator – INTCERA
  • Factory supplied Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord - ST Female to Male attenuator – INTCERA

Factory supplied Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord - ST Female to Male attenuator – INTCERA

Product description

We will make just about every exertion for being excellent and perfect, and speed up our actions for standing during the rank of worldwide top-grade and high-tech enterprises for Fiber Optic MTP Loopbacks , Fiber Optic MPO Multi-Fibers Solutions , Patch Cord Trunk Fiber Optic Cables , Our company is working by the operation principle of "integrity-based, cooperation created, people oriented, win-win cooperation". We hope we can have a friendly relationship with businessman from all over the world.
Factory supplied Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord - ST Female to Male attenuator – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

●Precision mechanical dimension
● Metal-ion doped fiber (continuous)
● Durability (up to 1W) (EDFA
● Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
● Low PDL (<0.1dB)
● Low Polarization dependence Loss
● Bellcore Compliant (GR-910-CORE)
● Compliant with IEC61754-4
●Complaint with RoHS

Application:

●Telecommunication
●CATV Network
●LAN & WAN
●Network
●Passive Optical Networks
●FTTX

General Specification:

Parameter

Value

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850nm

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

1-9dB (±0.5dB)

1-9dB (±0.5dB)

 

10-20Db (±10%)

10-20Db (±10%)

Return Loss

≤45dB (PC)

≤60dB (APC)

/

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.20dB

Operating Temperature

-40~ +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40~ +75℃

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory supplied Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord - ST Female to Male attenuator – INTCERA detail pictures

Factory supplied Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord - ST Female to Male attenuator – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our advancement depends over the highly developed devices, excellent talents and continually strengthened technology forces for Factory supplied Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord - ST Female to Male attenuator – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: South Africa, Germany, Porto, We have been persisting in the business essence "Quality First, Honoring Contracts and Standing by Reputations, providing customers with satisfying goods and service. " Friends both at home and abroad are warmly welcome to establish everlasting business relations with us.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC