• Factory wholesale Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA

Factory wholesale Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA

Product description

We try for excellence, service the customers", hopes to be the most effective cooperation workforce and dominator company for staff, suppliers and shoppers, realizes price share and ongoing marketing for Special color dust cap , Isolated Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber SM LX.5 connector , We cordially welcome customers from at home and abroad to join us and cooperate with us to enjoy a better future.
Factory wholesale Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 2km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over singlemode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels 1310nm DFB
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
● Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● 100G Ethernet links
● InfiniBand DDR/EDR
● Data center and enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

Factory wholesale Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Assume full responsibility to satisfy all needs of our clients; achieve continual advancements by endorsing the expansion of our purchasers; turn into the final permanent cooperative partner of clientele and maximize the interests of clients for Factory wholesale Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Guatemala, Lithuania, Turin, Selling our products causes no risks and brings high returns to your company instead. It is our consistent pursuit to create value for clients. Our company is looking for agents sincerely. What are you waiting for? Come and join us. Now or never.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC