• Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA
  • Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA

Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA

Product description

We always follow the principle "Quality Very first, Prestige Supreme". We have been fully committed to delivering our customers with competitively priced high-quality products and solutions, prompt delivery and experienced services for Optic Fiber Attenuators , MPO Loopbacks , Fiber Optical Splice Tray , Safety through innovation is our promise to each other.
Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA Detail:

MTP® Cassettes/MPO Cassettes

1 MTP-MPO Cassette-SM-MM-OM3

 

The cassette itself is comprised of four parts:

  • MTP brand/MPO adaptor(s) in back
  • MTP brand/MPO connectors to SC/LC fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • SC, ST, MTRJ (including keyed MTRJ), and LC (including keyed LCs) adaptors in the front
  • The cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers for and fit factor.

 

By plugging an MTP brand/MPO cable into the back, you’re lighting up 12 or 24 (with quad LC) connections. For the 24-fiber application, you can have either one 24-fiber MTP brand/MPO cable or two 12-fiber MTP brand/MPO cable or three 8-fiber MTP brand/MPO cables (plugging into two ports).

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. All it takes is one port! The panel can hold three of these cassettes which could potentially give you 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand/MPO cables. Normally, you would have a patch panel that has straight-through adapter panels and would need dozens of duplex patch cords plugging into the back of them. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand/MPO cassettes.


Product detail pictures:

Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures

Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

With our rich experience and considerate services, we have been recognized as a reliable supplier for many international buyers for Factory wholesale MPO-SC Opitc Fiber Assemblies - MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: America, Portugal, Lithuania, Customer satisfaction is our goal. We are looking forward to cooperating with you and providing our best services to suit your needs. We warmly welcome you to contact us and make sure you feel free to contact us. Browse our online showroom to see what we can do for you. And then E-mail us your specs or inquiries today.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC