• Fast delivery Transceiver Module - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA

Fast delivery Transceiver Module - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA

Product description

Well-run devices, expert profits group, and better after-sales companies; We have been also a unified huge family, everybody keep on with the organization worth "unification, determination, tolerance" for Fiber Optic MPO Adaptor , LC Fiber Optic Patchcords , Fiber Optic MPO Trunk Cables , Since establishment within the early 1990s, now we have arrange our sale network in USA, Germany, Asia, and several Middle Eastern countries. We intention to get a top class supplier for worldwide OEM and aftermarket!
Fast delivery Transceiver Module - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

For typical applications, users can install this breakout/splitter cable between an available QSFP+ port on 40GE switch and feed up to 4 upstream SFP+ enabled 10GE switches. Each cable features a single SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ connector rated for 41.2Gb/s on one end and 4 SFF-8431 complicant SFP+ connectors rated for 10.3Gb/s each on the other end.

● SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ form-factor connector
● 4x SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ form-factor connectors
● Hot-pluggable electrical interface
● 850nm VCSEL transmitter
● PIN photo-detector receiver
● Low power consumption < 1.5W (QSFP+) < 1W (SFP+)
● Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
● All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
● InfiniBand QDR/SDR/DDR


Product detail pictures:

Fast delivery Transceiver Module - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We'll make each hard work to become excellent and excellent, and speed up our measures for standing from the rank of intercontinental top-grade and high-tech enterprises for Fast delivery Transceiver Module - 40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Haiti, Durban, Swiss, They're durable modeling and promoting effectively all over the world. Under no circumstances disappearing major functions in a quick time, it's a should for you of excellent good quality. Guided by the principle of "Prudence, Efficiency, Union and Innovation. the company make a terrific efforts to expand its international trade, raise its company profit and raise its export scale. We're confident that we are going to possess a vibrant prospect and to be distributed all over the world within the years to come.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC