• Fixed Competitive Price High Density MTP Connectors - 120G CXP SR10  400M – INTCERA

Fixed Competitive Price High Density MTP Connectors - 120G CXP SR10 400M – INTCERA

Product description

With a complete scientific quality management system, good quality and good faith, we win good reputation and occupied this field for Flexible Armored Mpo Trunk Cables , MPO Patch cord , MPO SM Cable Patch cord , Accurate process devices, Advanced Injection Molding Equipment, Equipment assembly line, labs and software development are our distinguishing feature.
Fixed Competitive Price High Density MTP Connectors - 120G CXP SR10 400M – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The 120G CXP SR10 module is compliant with the CXP MSA (120Gb/s interface specification for CXP transceiver). It is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.5Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 126Gb/s. 

● 12 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel
● 12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 12 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
● Low power consumption < 4.5W
● Hot-pluggable CXP form-factor
● 12 channels PIN photo detector array
● 4.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF
● Single MPO24 connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10
● 12x 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
● 12x InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
● PCIe


Product detail pictures:

Fixed Competitive Price High Density MTP Connectors - 120G CXP SR10  400M – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our items are commonly identified and trusted by customers and may fulfill continuously switching economic and social wants of Fixed Competitive Price High Density MTP Connectors - 120G CXP SR10 400M – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Eindhoven, Romania, Armenia, Profession, Devoting are always fundamental to our mission. We have always been in line with serving customers, creating value management objectives and adhering to the sincerity, dedication, persistent management idea.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC