• Free sample for MTP Adaptor - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA

Free sample for MTP Adaptor - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA

Product description

To create far more benefit for customers is our company philosophy; customer growing is our working chase for Fiber Optical MPO Trunk Cable , Polarization Maintaining 24Fibers MPO Patch cord , Optic Fiber Field Connector , We have been in operation for more than 10 years. We are dedicated to quality products and consumer support. We invite you to visit our company for a personalized tour and advanced business guidance.
Free sample for MTP Adaptor - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA Detail:

Features: 

This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rates
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 2.5W (low power version)
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
● Single MPO12 connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand FDR/EDR


Product detail pictures:

Free sample for MTP Adaptor - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our organization insists all along the quality policy of "product quality is base of business survival; purchaser gratification is the staring point and ending of an business; persistent improvement is eternal pursuit of staff" as well as the consistent purpose of "reputation 1st, purchaser first" for Free sample for MTP Adaptor - 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Danish, Sevilla, Poland, We believe in establishing healthy customer relationships and positive interaction for business. Close cooperation with our customers has helped us to create strong supply chains and reap benefits. Our products have gained us widespread acceptance and the satisfaction of our worldwide valued clients.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC