• Good Wholesale Vendors PM MTP-MTP Cable assembly - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA

Good Wholesale Vendors PM MTP-MTP Cable assembly - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA

Product description

We are commitment to offer you the aggressive price tag ,exceptional products and solutions high-quality, as well as fast delivery for MPO SM Cable Assemblies , Fiber Optic Fan-out MTP MPO Connector , Fiber Optic Shutter Adaptors , Since establishment in the early 1990s, we have set up our sale network in USA, Germany, Asia, and several Middle Eastern countries. We aim to be a top class supplier for worldwide OEM and aftermarket!
Good Wholesale Vendors PM MTP-MTP Cable assembly - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The 100G QSFP28 loopback is packaged in a standard QSFP MSA housing compatible with all QSFP28 ports. Transmit data from the host is electrically routed (internal to the loopback module) to the receive data outputs and back to the host. Since the loopback module does not contain laser diodes, photodiodes, laser driver or transimpedance amplifier chips, etc., it provides an economical way to exercise QSFP28 ports during R&D validation, production testing and field testing. The loopback module provides QSFP28 power Class 1, 2, 3, or 4 loading using a customer supplied +3.3V voltage supply. Power Classes 5, 6 and 7 are available upon request. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Support 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● Low power consumption < 1W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3bm
● InfiniBand EDR
● QSFP port/system testing


Product detail pictures:

Good Wholesale Vendors PM MTP-MTP Cable assembly - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" will be the persistent conception of our company to the long-term to establish together with customers for mutual reciprocity and mutual gain for Good Wholesale Vendors PM MTP-MTP Cable assembly - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Puerto Rico, Guinea, Mongolia, Now we are sincerely consider to grant brand agent in different areas and our agents' maximum margin of profit is the most important thing we care about. Welcome all of the friends and customers to join us. We are ready to share win-win corporation.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC