• High definition SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA

High definition SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA

Product description

We now have several exceptional workers customers good at marketing, QC, and working with types of troublesome trouble during the creation system for MPO-LC LGX Cassettes , Optical Fiber MPO-SC Harness Cables , MPO Opitcal Cable Assemblies , We will keep working hard and as we try our best to supply the best quality products, most competitive price and excellent service to every customer. Your satisfaction, our glory!!!
High definition SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. 
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CLR4 MSA. The high-performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 2km links. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Based on 100G CLR4 MSA baseline requirement
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Non airtight optical engine design
● Qualified under temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● Data Center Interconnect (DCI)
● 100G CLR4 applications
● InfiniBand EDR interconnects
● Enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

High definition SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our mission is to become an innovative supplier of high-tech digital and communication devices by providing value added design, world-class manufacturing, and service capabilities for High definition SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Greece, Denver, Bolivia, We put the product quality and customer's benefits to the first place. Our experienced salesmen supply prompt and efficient service. Quality control group make sure the best quality. We believe quality comes from detail. If you have demand, let us work together to get success.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC