• High Quality Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM – INTCERA

High Quality Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM – INTCERA

Product description

Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science" as well as theory of "quality the basic, have faith in the initial and administration the advanced" for Otical Fiber Cable Transceiver, Fiber Optic Female to Male MM Adaptors , SFP+ Transceiver Module , Our aim is "blazing new ground, Passing Value", in the future, we sincerely invite you to grow up with us and make a bright future together!
High Quality Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features: 

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. 
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CWDM4 MSA. The high-performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 2km links.

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Non airtight optical engine design
● Qualified under case temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF (with KR4 FEC)
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● Data Center Interconnect (DCI)
● 100G CWDM4 applications
● InfiniBand EDR interconnects
● Enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

High Quality Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

"Quality very first, Honesty as base, Sincere assistance and mutual profit" is our idea, in an effort to create consistently and pursue the excellence for High Quality Loopback For MTP Connectors - 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: San Diego, Cyprus, Serbia, By continuous innovation, we will provide you with more valuable products and services, and also make a contribution for the development of the automobile industry at home and abroad. Both domestic and foreign merchants are strongly welcomed to join us to grow together.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC