• High Quality SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA

High Quality SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA

Product description

While using the "Client-Oriented" company philosophy, a demanding high-quality management method, innovative producing products and also a sturdy R&D workforce, we always deliver premium quality merchandise, superb solutions and aggressive selling prices for MPO/MTP Connector , SM MPO Fiber Optic Connectors , Optical Fiber MPO-LC Cable Assemblies , We are sincerely looking forward to cooperate with buyers all around the world. We imagine we will satisfy you. We also warmly welcome shoppers to visit our organization and purchase our merchandise.
High Quality SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. 
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CLR4 MSA. The high-performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 2km links. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Based on 100G CLR4 MSA baseline requirement
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Non airtight optical engine design
● Qualified under temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● Data Center Interconnect (DCI)
● 100G CLR4 applications
● InfiniBand EDR interconnects
● Enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

High Quality SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Adhering into the principle of "quality, provider, performance and growth", we now have gained trusts and praises from domestic and intercontinental consumer for High Quality SFP+ SPF XFP Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Irish, Suriname, Bangladesh, Why we can do these? Because: A, We are honest and reliable. Our products have high quality, attractive price, sufficient supply capacity and perfect service. B, Our geographical position has a big advantage . C, Various types: Welcome your inquiry, It will be highly appreciated.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC