• High reputation 1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA

High reputation 1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA

Product description

we could supply good quality goods, aggressive cost and very best purchaser assistance. Our destination is "You come here with difficulty and we supply you with a smile to take away" for MPO Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic Filed FC Connectors , Fiber Optic Connectors , We have been normally seeking forward to forming profitable company relationships with new clientele around the environment.
High reputation 1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 10km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and Optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels 1310nm DFB
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF (without FEC)
● Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● 100G Ethernet links
● InfiniBand DDR/EDR
● Data center and enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

High reputation 1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We are proud of the high customer satisfaction and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of high quality both on product and service for High reputation 1km Wireless Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mauritius, Belgium, United States, We are sincerely looking forward to cooperate with customers all over the world. We believe we can satisfy you with our high-quality products and perfect service . We also warmly welcome customers to visit our company and purchase our products.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC