• Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA

Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA

Product description

To be a result of ours specialty and repair consciousness, our corporation has won an excellent reputation amongst customers all around the entire world for Fiber Optic MPO Cassette , Optical Fiber MPO-MTP Trunk Patch cord , MPO SM Cable Assemblies , Customers' benefit and satisfaction are always our biggest goal. Please contact us. Give us a chance, give you a surprise.
Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA Detail:

There are several configurations for MTP brand cable assemblies. The most popular is a MTP brand connector to MTP brand connector patch or trunk cable that connects an MTP brand cassette to another MTP brand cassette. Or, if you have an MTP brand adapter panel installed in a patch panel, then you can use a MTP brand cable to MTP brand cable in that case, as well.

Another configuration is MTP brand connectors to LC. You have one MTP brand connector on one end and you have a breakout (usually 3 feet) of 12 LC connectors on the other side. You can use these for a few different applications for both back end and front end. In a MTP brand adapter panel, for instance, you can plug in one MTP brand connector in to the back and plug a MTP brand cable to a LC cable in the front and have the 12 LC connections go to your equipment. Or, let’s say you have an MTP brand cassette that you want to be lit up by using a 12-fiber LC adapter panel. Plug in each of the 12 LC connections in the LC adapter panel and then have the MTP brand side plug into the back of the cassette. There are other applications, as well, depending on how your network is set up. Increase your transfer speed with 10 Gig 50 Micron multimode cable or increase the distance your signal can travel using singlemode. Cables may be constructed of ribbon fiber, small form factor loose tube assembly cable, or subgrouped trunking cable. Your options are only limited by your application.

To reiterate, the MTP brand cable assemblies can be both Multimode and Singlemode, and there are also keyed secure options. Contact us today if you’re unsure of what you need and we’ll be happy to assist you.

MTP® Cable Assembly Specifications

pd1

★Basic

Characteristics

Unit

SM

Low Loss SM

MM

Insertion Loss (IL)

dB

<0.75

<0.35

<0.75

Return Loss (RL)

dB

>55

>20

Endurance (500 remates)

dB

ΔIL<0.3

 

Endface

-

8° Angle Polish

Flat Polish

Operating Temperature

°C

-10 ~ +60

 

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +70

Axial Pull For Jacketed Cable

N

100

 

Transmission

Characteristics

Unit

SM

Std. 50um

62.5

OM2

OM3

Max. Attenuation

dB/km
(nm)

0.4/0.3
1310/1550)

2.8
(850)

3.0
(850)

2.8
(850)

2.8
(850)

Min. Bandwidth

MHz•km
(nm)

-

500/500
(850/1300)

200/200
(850/1300)

750
(850)

2000
(850)

Dispersion Coefficient

ps/
nm²•km

<3.0
(1310nm)

-

-

-

-


Product detail pictures:

Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our staff are usually in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and while using the top-quality high-quality items, favorable value and superior after-sales services, we try to acquire each and every customer's belief for Hot sale Factory MPO To LC Cassettes - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Philadelphia, Angola, United States, With the first-class products, excellent service, fast delivery and the best price, we have won highly praise foreign customers'. Our products have been exported to Africa, the Middle East, Southeast Asia and other regions.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC