• Low price for SFP Optical Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA

Low price for SFP Optical Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA

Product description

We now have our own gross sales team, style and design workforce, technical crew, QC workforce and package group. We now have strict quality manage procedures for each system. Also, all of our workers are experienced in printing industry for MTP Trunk Cables , MTP Female to Male Attenuators , Transceiver Module , All prices depend upon the quantity of your order; the more you order, the more economical the price is. We also offer good OEM service to many famous brands.
Low price for SFP Optical Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The 100G QSFP28 loopback is packaged in a standard QSFP MSA housing compatible with all QSFP28 ports. Transmit data from the host is electrically routed (internal to the loopback module) to the receive data outputs and back to the host. Since the loopback module does not contain laser diodes, photodiodes, laser driver or transimpedance amplifier chips, etc., it provides an economical way to exercise QSFP28 ports during R&D validation, production testing and field testing. The loopback module provides QSFP28 power Class 1, 2, 3, or 4 loading using a customer supplied +3.3V voltage supply. Power Classes 5, 6 and 7 are available upon request. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Support 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● Low power consumption < 1W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3bm
● InfiniBand EDR
● QSFP port/system testing


Product detail pictures:

Low price for SFP Optical Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Sticking for the perception of "Creating products of top quality and producing friends with people today from all around the world", we constantly place the desire of shoppers to start with for Low price for SFP Optical Transceiver - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Portugal, Stuttgart, Ireland, Our next goal is to exceed the expectations of every client by offering outstanding customer service, increased flexibility and greater value. All in all, without our customers we do not exist; without happy and fully satisfied customers, we fail. We are looking for the wholesale, Drop ship. Please contact us if you are interesting our products. Hope to do business with you all. High quality and fast shipment!
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC