• Manufactur standard MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 10KM – INTCERA

Manufactur standard MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 10KM – INTCERA

Product description

Our products and solutions are greatly recognized and trustworthy by customers and may fulfill constantly changing financial and social requires for Fiber Optic Adaptor Fast Connector , Optical Fiber cable assembly , Optical Fiber MPO-SC Trunk Patch cord , To provide customers with excellent equipment and services, and constantly develop new machine is our company's business objectives. We look forward to your cooperation.
Manufactur standard MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 10KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. 
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CLR4 MSA. The high-performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for High-Performance Computing (HPC) 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Based on 100G CLR4 MSA baseline requirement
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Non airtight optical engine design
● Qualified under temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● Data Center Interconnect (DCI)
● 100G CLR4 applications
● InfiniBand EDR interconnects
● High-Performance Computing (HPC)
● Enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

Manufactur standard MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 10KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

It adheres for the tenet "Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative" to develop new products and solutions continuously. It regards shoppers, success as its individual success. Let us produce prosperous future hand in hand for Manufactur standard MTP SM Cable Assemblies - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 10KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bahamas, Brazil, Rwanda, With excellent solutions, high quality service and sincere attitude of service, we ensure customer satisfaction and help customers create value for mutual benefit and create a win-win situation. Welcome customers all over the world to contact us or visit our company. We'll satisfy you with our qualified service!
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC