• Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA

Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA

Product description

We're going to commit ourselves to giving our esteemed customers along with the most enthusiastically considerate providers for MPO To LC Cassettes , Mpo To Lc Quad Modules Lgx Mpo Cassettes , MPO/UPC Connectors , We are devoted to provide professional purification technology and solutions for you!
Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. 
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CLR4 MSA. The high-performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 2km links. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Based on 100G CLR4 MSA baseline requirement
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Non airtight optical engine design
● Qualified under temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● Data Center Interconnect (DCI)
● 100G CLR4 applications
● InfiniBand EDR interconnects
● Enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We have many excellent staff members good at marketing, QC, and dealing with kinds of troublesome problem in the production process for Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Buenos Aires, Mozambique, Hamburg, We aim to build a famous brand which can influence a certain group of people and light up the whole world. We want our staff to realize self-reliance, then achieve financial freedom, lastly obtain time and spiritual freedom. We do not focus on how much fortune we can make, instead we aim to obtain high reputation and be recognized for our products. As a result, our happiness comes from our clients satisfaction rather than how much money we earn. Ours team will do best for you always.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC