• Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA

Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA

Product description

Fast and great quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct solution that suits all your requirements, a short creation time, responsible top quality manage and distinct providers for paying and shipping affairs for MTP Attenuators , MPO MTP Harness Cables , Optical Transceiver Module , Our hugely specialized process eliminates the component failure and offers our consumers unvarying high quality, allowing us to control cost, plan capacity and maintain consistent on time delivery.
Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The 100G QSFP28 loopback is packaged in a standard QSFP MSA housing compatible with all QSFP28 ports. Transmit data from the host is electrically routed (internal to the loopback module) to the receive data outputs and back to the host. Since the loopback module does not contain laser diodes, photodiodes, laser driver or transimpedance amplifier chips, etc., it provides an economical way to exercise QSFP28 ports during R&D validation, production testing and field testing. The loopback module provides QSFP28 power Class 1, 2, 3, or 4 loading using a customer supplied +3.3V voltage supply. Power Classes 5, 6 and 7 are available upon request. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Support 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● Low power consumption < 1W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3bm
● InfiniBand EDR
● QSFP port/system testing


Product detail pictures:

Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our company since its inception, always regards product quality as enterprise life, continuously improve production technology, improve product quality and continuously strengthen enterprise total quality management, in strict accordance with the national standard ISO 9001:2000 for Massive Selection for Fiber Patchcords - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Portugal, Latvia, Barbados, We put the product quality and customer's benefits to the first place. Our experienced salesmen supply prompt and efficient service. Quality control group make sure the best quality. We believe quality comes from detail. If you have demand, let us work together to get success.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC