• New Delivery for Active Optic Cables - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA

New Delivery for Active Optic Cables - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA

Product description

Our primary goal is to offer our clients a serious and responsible business relationship, providing personalized attention to all of them for MTP 24ports Panels , Fiber Optic Connectors , MPO Adaptor , Our company is working by the operation principle of "integrity-based, cooperation created, people oriented, win-win cooperation". We hope we can have a friendly relationship with businessman from all over the world.
New Delivery for Active Optic Cables - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-performance cooled LAN-WDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4


Product detail pictures:

New Delivery for Active Optic Cables - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We depend on sturdy technical force and continually create sophisticated technologies to meet the demand of New Delivery for Active Optic Cables - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mexico, Istanbul, Amsterdam, Our expert engineering team will generally be prepared to serve you for consultation and feedback. We're able to also give you with free of charge samples to meet your requirements. Best efforts will likely be produced to provide you the best service and merchandise. When you are keen on our business and items, make sure you speak to us by sending us emails or call us quickly. In an effort to know our merchandise and company extra, you may come to our factory to view it. We'll generally welcome guests from all over the world to our business to create business relations with us. Be sure to feel cost-free to speak to us for small business and we believe we are going to share the best trading experience with all our merchants.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC