• New Delivery for MPO Optical Fiber Cassettes - ON-BOARD OPTICS Cable Assembly Specifications – INTCERA

New Delivery for MPO Optical Fiber Cassettes - ON-BOARD OPTICS Cable Assembly Specifications – INTCERA

Product description

Our growth depends to the superior products ,great talents and repeatedly strengthened technology forces for 19 Inch Fiber Patch Panel 3 Lgx Cassettes , Fiber Optic MTP-LC Cable Assembly , Fiber Optic MTP Multi-Fibers Solutions , To better expand market, we sincerely invite ambitious individuals and companies to join as an agent.
New Delivery for MPO Optical Fiber Cassettes - ON-BOARD OPTICS Cable Assembly Specifications – INTCERA Detail:

Advanced Fiber Assemblies For ON-BOARD OPTICS

With the advent of ‘Big Data’, including the development of large data centers, each comprising thousands of servers, the need for faster circuitry has materialized. As circuit speeds exceed 40/100G fiber optics has begun to be employed to connect server racks, switches and routers in both public and private data centers.

Fiberconcepts’ industry leading experience and engineering excellence have been applied to each advanced and customized on-board optics (OBO) fiber assemblies; ultimately provide unprecedented support for high-performance on-board optics system. Some customers came to us at the conceptual stage of a new development using unique fiber assemblies to support their on-board optics application. Initially, the challenge was to develop a set of quality requirements and achievable stringent tolerances to make the customized fiber assembly to precisely fit into a specific OBO device, we are proud to work closely with customer to accomplish the task together.

These tiniest fiber assemblies take ever important role in the entire process of conceptualizing ideas, designing, developing and eventually introduce a new OBO product. Fiberconcepts works in close collaboration with customers on each stage throughout the process, we help our customers outshine competitors with maximized quality and minimized cost.

OBO Cable Assembly Configurations

OBO

Features and Applications

Fully customizable advanced fiber assemblies solutions
Delivers design flexibility to meet the needs of specific on-board fiber interconnection applications
Support unique design of various lens-type connectors
Enabling dust insensitive and low mating force
Precision fiber cleaving using the latest laser technology
Precise control on every geometry of the fiber end-face for delivering superior optical quality
Unprecedented support for high-performance on-board optics system
Support fiber interconnection from chip-to-chip, board-to-board, on-board, and system-to-system
Extremely low profile interconnect solution
Unique designed and manufacture process made according to customer designed OBO structure

Product Illustration & Examples

Example: MT-Male to Fiber Array & Custom Lens-type Connector

lou


Product detail pictures:

New Delivery for MPO Optical Fiber Cassettes - ON-BOARD OPTICS Cable Assembly Specifications – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We're committed to providing easy,time-saving and money-saving one-stop purchasing service of consumer for New Delivery for MPO Optical Fiber Cassettes - ON-BOARD OPTICS Cable Assembly Specifications – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New Zealand, Ukraine, Greek, Our company is an international supplier on this kind of merchandise. We supply an amazing selection of high-quality merchandise. Our goal is to delight you with our distinctive collection of mindful items while providing value and excellent service. Our mission is simple: To supply the best items and service to our customers at the lowest prices possible.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC