• OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA
  • OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA
  • OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA
  • OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA
  • OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA

OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA

Product description

Sticking towards the theory of "Super Good quality, Satisfactory service" ,We are striving to become a superb business enterprise partner of you for Optical Fiber patch cord , Digital Video Transceivers , MTP Optic Fiber Assemblies , And we can help looking for any products of the customers' needs. Make sure provide the best Service, the Best Quality, The fast Delivery.
OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA Detail:

There are several configurations for MTP brand cable assemblies. The most popular is a MTP brand connector to MTP brand connector patch or trunk cable that connects an MTP brand cassette to another MTP brand cassette. Or, if you have an MTP brand adapter panel installed in a patch panel, then you can use a MTP brand cable to MTP brand cable in that case, as well.

Another configuration is MTP brand connectors to LC. You have one MTP brand connector on one end and you have a breakout (usually 3 feet) of 12 LC connectors on the other side. You can use these for a few different applications for both back end and front end. In a MTP brand adapter panel, for instance, you can plug in one MTP brand connector in to the back and plug a MTP brand cable to a LC cable in the front and have the 12 LC connections go to your equipment. Or, let’s say you have an MTP brand cassette that you want to be lit up by using a 12-fiber LC adapter panel. Plug in each of the 12 LC connections in the LC adapter panel and then have the MTP brand side plug into the back of the cassette. There are other applications, as well, depending on how your network is set up. Increase your transfer speed with 10 Gig 50 Micron multimode cable or increase the distance your signal can travel using singlemode. Cables may be constructed of ribbon fiber, small form factor loose tube assembly cable, or subgrouped trunking cable. Your options are only limited by your application.

To reiterate, the MTP brand cable assemblies can be both Multimode and Singlemode, and there are also keyed secure options. Contact us today if you’re unsure of what you need and we’ll be happy to assist you.

MTP® Cable Assembly Specifications

pd1

★Basic

Characteristics

Unit

SM

Low Loss SM

MM

Insertion Loss (IL)

dB

<0.75

<0.35

<0.75

Return Loss (RL)

dB

>55

>20

Endurance (500 remates)

dB

ΔIL<0.3

 

Endface

-

8° Angle Polish

Flat Polish

Operating Temperature

°C

-10 ~ +60

 

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +70

Axial Pull For Jacketed Cable

N

100

 

Transmission

Characteristics

Unit

SM

Std. 50um

62.5

OM2

OM3

Max. Attenuation

dB/km
(nm)

0.4/0.3
1310/1550)

2.8
(850)

3.0
(850)

2.8
(850)

2.8
(850)

Min. Bandwidth

MHz•km
(nm)

-

500/500
(850/1300)

200/200
(850/1300)

750
(850)

2000
(850)

Dispersion Coefficient

ps/
nm²•km

<3.0
(1310nm)

-

-

-

-


Product detail pictures:

OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our business has been focusing on brand strategy. Customers' pleasure is our best advertising. We also offer OEM company for OEM Customized MTP Trunk Hybrid Cable Assemblies - MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Plymouth, Turkey, Ottawa, If you are for any reason unsure which product to select, do not hesitate to contact us and we are going to be delighted to advise and assist you. This way we are going to be providing you with all the knowledge needed to make the best choice. Our company strictly follows "Survive by good quality, Develop by keeping good credit. " operation policy. Welcome all the clients old and new to visit our company and talk about the business. We have been looking for more and more customers to create the glorious future.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC