• OEM/ODM Factory Ceramic Ferrule 2.5 1.25 - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA

OEM/ODM Factory Ceramic Ferrule 2.5 1.25 - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA

Product description

Well-run equipment, expert income workforce, and far better after-sales expert services; We are also a unified large family, anyone stick to the corporate value "unification, dedication, tolerance" for High Density MPO-LC Cassette , Optical Reflectometer Fiber Identifiber , Optic Fiber Attenuators , In addition, we would properly tutorial the purchasers about the application techniques to adopt our items plus the way to select appropriate materials.
OEM/ODM Factory Ceramic Ferrule 2.5 1.25 - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-performance cooled LAN-WDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4


Product detail pictures:

OEM/ODM Factory Ceramic Ferrule 2.5 1.25 - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

As for competitive charges, we believe that you will be searching far and wide for anything that can beat us. We will state with absolute certainty that for such excellent at such charges we have been the lowest around for OEM/ODM Factory Ceramic Ferrule 2.5 1.25 - 100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Melbourne, Rome, Lithuania, Since its foundation , the company keeps living up to the belief of "honest selling , best quality , people-orientation and benefits to customers. " We are doing everything to offer our customers with best services and best products . We promise that we'll be responsible all the way to the end once our services begin.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC