• OEM/ODM Supplier MPO SM Cable Patch cord - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA
  • OEM/ODM Supplier MPO SM Cable Patch cord - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA

OEM/ODM Supplier MPO SM Cable Patch cord - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA

Product description

Sticking for the perception of "Creating goods of high quality and making good friends with people today from all around the world", we constantly set the interest of shoppers to begin with for Fiber Optic MTP MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies , Fiber Optic MTP 12F 24F 36F 48F 96F Patchcords , Stud Weld Ceramic Ferrule , How about to start your good organization with our corporation? We are all set, properly trained and fulfilled with pride. Let’s start our new business enterprise with new wave.
OEM/ODM Supplier MPO SM Cable Patch cord - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA Detail:

Advanced Fiber Assemblies For ON-BOARD OPTICS

With the advent of ‘Big Data’, including the development of large data centers, each comprising thousands of servers, the need for faster circuitry has materialized. As circuit speeds exceed 40/100G fiber optics has begun to be employed to connect server racks, switches and routers in both public and private data centers.

Fiberconcepts’ industry leading experience and engineering excellence have been applied to each advanced and customized on-board optics (OBO) fiber assemblies; ultimately provide unprecedented support for high-performance on-board optics system. Some customers came to us at the conceptual stage of a new development using unique fiber assemblies to support their on-board optics application. Initially, the challenge was to develop a set of quality requirements and achievable stringent tolerances to make the customized fiber assembly to precisely fit into a specific OBO device, we are proud to work closely with customer to accomplish the task together.

These tiniest fiber assemblies take ever important role in the entire process of conceptualizing ideas, designing, developing and eventually introduce a new OBO product. Fiberconcepts works in close collaboration with customers on each stage throughout the process, we help our customers outshine competitors with maximized quality and minimized cost.

Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Configurations

Features and Applications

Optimizes PCB space with improvement of air flow and fiber routing
Connects PRIZM® to the MTP with 1.6mm round jacketed & bare ribbon cables
Customized fiber assemblies for POD by using PRIZM® LightTurn® connector
Increases in optical T/R module density on circuit boards with high flexibility.
Options for OM3 or OM4
Satisfies the needs from the customers for various engineering designs and applications
Rapid deployment in high density and speed computing application
Caters for deployment in data centers, electronic devices and telecom sections

Ordering Information

lou

Notes

(1)Connectors other than the above mentioned may available, please contact our sales team for details

(2)Cable length is measured from connector ferrule tip to connector ferrule tip

Product Illustration & Examples

Example:

Ordering code: PRZ-24-BR-TTM-P-PRM-0-020-C

Item Description: MT-Male to 2x12F Prizm® LT, 24-fiber, OM3, Bare Ribbon Cable, Length: 20cm

lou


Product detail pictures:

OEM/ODM Supplier MPO SM Cable Patch cord - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA detail pictures

OEM/ODM Supplier MPO SM Cable Patch cord - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We attempt for excellence, provider the customers", hopes to be the most beneficial cooperation team and dominator enterprise for staff, suppliers and shoppers, realizes value share and continuous advertising for OEM/ODM Supplier MPO SM Cable Patch cord - Prizm® LightTurn® to MT Assemblies Specifications – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New York, Hanover, Thailand, So far our merchandise have been exported to east Europe, the Middle East, Southeast, Africa and South America etc. We have now 13years experienced sales and purchase in Isuzu parts at home and abroad and the ownership of the modernized electronic Isuzu parts checking systems. We honor our core principal of Honesty in business, priority in service and will do our best to provide our customers with high quality items and excellent service.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC