• One of Hottest for MTP 24ports Panels - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA

One of Hottest for MTP 24ports Panels - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA

Product description

In an effort to finest meet up with client's requirements, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto "High High quality, Competitive Rate, Fast Service" for MTP Trunk Cables , Waterproof Fiber OpticTap-SC Corning Patch cord , MTP Trunk Cables , should you have any query or wish to place an initial order please do not hesitate to contact us.
One of Hottest for MTP 24ports Panels - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The 40G QSFP+ AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 41.2Gb/s. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF. 

● 4 channels full-duplex 850nm parallel active optical cable
● Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps per channel
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
● Hot-pluggable electrical interface
● Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
● Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
● Low power consumption < 1.5W
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR


Product detail pictures:

One of Hottest for MTP 24ports Panels - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our organization has been focusing on brand strategy. Customers' gratification is our greatest advertising. We also source OEM provider for One of Hottest for MTP 24ports Panels - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Albania, Brazil, Uganda, Our Company policy is "quality first, to be better and stronger, sustainable development" . Our pursuit goals is "for society, customers, employees, partners and enterprises to seek reasonable benefit". We aspirate to do cooperate with all different the auto parts manufacturers, repair shop, auto peer , then create a beautiful future! Thank you for taking time to browse our website and we would welcome any suggestions you may have that can help us to improve our site.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC