• PriceList for Optical Transceiver Module - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA

PriceList for Optical Transceiver Module - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA

Product description

We have state-of-the-art tools. Our products are exported towards the USA, the UK and so on, enjoying a fantastic reputation amongst customers for Optical Fiber MTP-SC Harness Patch cord , Fiber Optic MTP Trunk Cables , High Density MTP Connectors , We are not satisfied with the present achievements but we are trying best to innovate to meet buyer's more personalized needs. No matter where you are from, we are here to wait for your kind request, and welcom to visit our factory. Choose us, you can meet your reliable supplier.
PriceList for Optical Transceiver Module - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The 100G QSFP28 loopback is packaged in a standard QSFP MSA housing compatible with all QSFP28 ports. Transmit data from the host is electrically routed (internal to the loopback module) to the receive data outputs and back to the host. Since the loopback module does not contain laser diodes, photodiodes, laser driver or transimpedance amplifier chips, etc., it provides an economical way to exercise QSFP28 ports during R&D validation, production testing and field testing. The loopback module provides QSFP28 power Class 1, 2, 3, or 4 loading using a customer supplied +3.3V voltage supply. Power Classes 5, 6 and 7 are available upon request. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Support 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● Low power consumption < 1W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3bm
● InfiniBand EDR
● QSFP port/system testing


Product detail pictures:

PriceList for Optical Transceiver Module - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

It can be a great way to enhance our solutions and service. Our mission would be to build inventive products to consumers with a superior working experience for PriceList for Optical Transceiver Module - 100G QSFP28 Loopback – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Johannesburg, Southampton, Belize, We hope we can establish long-term cooperation with all of the customers. And hope we can improve competitiveness and achieve the win-win situation together with the customers. We sincerely welcome the customers from all over the world to contact us for anything you need!
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC