• professional factory for Special ceramic ferrules - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA

professional factory for Special ceramic ferrules - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA

Product description

Being supported by an state-of-the-art and skilled IT team, we could supply technical support on pre-sales & after-sales service for MPO Cassettes Fiber Patch Panel , Optical Fiber MPO-LC OM3 Cable Assemblies , MPO 12F 24F 36F 48F 96F Patchcords , We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to cooperate with us on the basis of long-term mutual benefits.
professional factory for Special ceramic ferrules - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 10km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and Optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels 1310nm DFB
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF (without FEC)
● Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● 100G Ethernet links
● InfiniBand DDR/EDR
● Data center and enterprise networking


Product detail pictures:

professional factory for Special ceramic ferrules - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We stick to the principle of "quality first, service first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers" for the management and "zero defect, zero complaints" as the quality objective. To perfect our service, we provide the products with the good quality at the reasonable price for professional factory for Special ceramic ferrules - 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lyon, Latvia, Belarus, Due to the stability of our items, timely supply and our sincere service, we are able to sell our merchandise not only over the domestic market, but also exported to countries and regions, including the Middle East, Asia, Europe and other countries and regions. At the same time, we also undertake OEM and ODM orders. We will do our best to serve your company, and establish a successful and friendly cooperation with you.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC