• Reasonable price Fiber Optical Hand Polishing Pads - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA

Reasonable price Fiber Optical Hand Polishing Pads - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA

Product description

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" could be the persistent conception of our organization for your long-term to establish alongside one another with shoppers for mutual reciprocity and mutual benefit for Fiber Optic MPO Connectors , MTP Harness Cables , Fiber Optic MPO-LC Trunk Cables , We have now four leading solutions. Our products are most effective sold not only during the Chinese market, but also welcomed during the international industry.
Reasonable price Fiber Optical Hand Polishing Pads - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA Detail:

Features: 

●2.5mm universal connector, for 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC (Female) convertor can be provided on requests.
● Operates either in CW or Pulsed
● Constant output power
● Lower Battery warning
● Crash-proof and dust-proof design for laser head
● Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage
● Burning testing to ensure the reliability
● Portable and rugged, easy to use

General Specification:

Type

3105A

Central Wavelength

650nm±10nm (635nm can be required on request)

Emitter Type

FP-LD

Output Power

Optional choice for 1mw, 10mw on actual needs

Optical Connector

2.5mm universal connector

For 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC (Female) convertor

can be optional on customer requests

Operating Model

Both CW and Pulse available

Pulse Frequency

2~3Hz

Power Supply

2  AA alkaline batteries

Battery Operating Time

650nm@1mw ≥65hour

650nm@10mw≥15hour

Test with Panasonic LR6 AA ALKALINE battery

Operating Temperature

-10~+45 (℃)

Storage Temperature

-40~+70 (℃)

Dimension (mm)

¢15X180

Weight

900g(Without battery)


Product detail pictures:

Reasonable price Fiber Optical Hand Polishing Pads - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We're committed to furnishing easy,time-saving and money-saving one-stop purchasing support of consumer for Reasonable price Fiber Optical Hand Polishing Pads - Pen-type Visual Fault Locator (VFL) – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mumbai, French, Dubai, We are your reliable partner in the international markets of our products. We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. The continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre- and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market. We are willing to cooperate with business friends from at home and abroad, to create a great future. Welcome to Visit our factory. Looking forward to have win-win cooperation with you.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC