• Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA
  • Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA

Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA

Product description

That has a sound business enterprise credit rating, exceptional after-sales provider and modern producing facilities, we now have earned an superb standing amongst our buyers across the world for Fiber Optic MPO Patchcords , MTP Optic Fiber Assembly , Fiber Optic Female to Male SM Attenuators , We put honest and health as the primary responsibility. We have a professional international trade team which graduated from America. We are your next business partner.
Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA Detail:

There are several configurations for MTP brand cable assemblies. The most popular is a MTP brand connector to MTP brand connector patch or trunk cable that connects an MTP brand cassette to another MTP brand cassette. Or, if you have an MTP brand adapter panel installed in a patch panel, then you can use a MTP brand cable to MTP brand cable in that case, as well.

Another configuration is MTP brand connectors to LC. You have one MTP brand connector on one end and you have a breakout (usually 3 feet) of 12 LC connectors on the other side. You can use these for a few different applications for both back end and front end. In a MTP brand adapter panel, for instance, you can plug in one MTP brand connector in to the back and plug a MTP brand cable to a LC cable in the front and have the 12 LC connections go to your equipment. Or, let’s say you have an MTP brand cassette that you want to be lit up by using a 12-fiber LC adapter panel. Plug in each of the 12 LC connections in the LC adapter panel and then have the MTP brand side plug into the back of the cassette. There are other applications, as well, depending on how your network is set up. Increase your transfer speed with 10 Gig 50 Micron multimode cable or increase the distance your signal can travel using singlemode. Cables may be constructed of ribbon fiber, small form factor loose tube assembly cable, or subgrouped trunking cable. Your options are only limited by your application.

To reiterate, the MTP brand cable assemblies can be both Multimode and Singlemode, and there are also keyed secure options. Contact us today if you’re unsure of what you need and we’ll be happy to assist you.

MTP® Cable Assembly Specifications

pd1

★Basic

Characteristics

Unit

SM

Low Loss SM

MM

Insertion Loss (IL)

dB

<0.75

<0.35

<0.75

Return Loss (RL)

dB

>55

>20

Endurance (500 remates)

dB

ΔIL<0.3

 

Endface

-

8° Angle Polish

Flat Polish

Operating Temperature

°C

-10 ~ +60

 

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +70

Axial Pull For Jacketed Cable

N

100

 

Transmission

Characteristics

Unit

SM

Std. 50um

62.5

OM2

OM3

Max. Attenuation

dB/km
(nm)

0.4/0.3
1310/1550)

2.8
(850)

3.0
(850)

2.8
(850)

2.8
(850)

Min. Bandwidth

MHz•km
(nm)

-

500/500
(850/1300)

200/200
(850/1300)

750
(850)

2000
(850)

Dispersion Coefficient

ps/
nm²•km

<3.0
(1310nm)

-

-

-

-


Product detail pictures:

Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures

Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our pursuit and company intention is usually to "Always fulfill our purchaser requirements". We go on to acquire and layout excellent high quality products for both our previous and new consumers and realize a win-win prospect for our customers too as us for Super Purchasing for Fiber MPO MTP Optic Trunk Cable - MTP-MTP-om4-cable – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nicaragua, Oman, Cape Town, With more and more Chinese products around the world, our international business is developing rapidly and economic indicators big increase year by year. We have enough confidence to offer you both better products and service, because we are more and more powerful, professional and experience in domestic and international.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC