• Well-designed MTP-SC LGX Cassettes patchcord - 100G QSFP28 AOC – INTCERA

Well-designed MTP-SC LGX Cassettes patchcord - 100G QSFP28 AOC – INTCERA

Product description

Our advantages are lower prices,dynamic sales team,specialized QC,strong factories,high quality products and services for MPO MTP Connector OM5 , 40-100G Transceiver , MPO Loopbacks , Adhering to the business philosophy of 'customer first, forge ahead', we sincerely welcome clients from at home and abroad to cooperate with us.
Well-designed MTP-SC LGX Cassettes patchcord - 100G QSFP28 AOC – INTCERA Detail:

Features: 

The 100G QSFP28 AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 103Gb/s. The length is up to 70 meters using OM3 MMF and 100 meters using OM4 MMF. 
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor connectors
● 4 channels full-duplex 850nm parallel active optical cable
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rates
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Supports CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 2.5W per end (low power version)
● Length up to 70m using OM3 MMF and 100m using OM4 MMF
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand FDR/EDR


Product detail pictures:

Well-designed MTP-SC LGX Cassettes patchcord - 100G QSFP28 AOC – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Sticking to the principle of "Super High-quality, Satisfactory service" ,We are striving to generally be a very good business partner of you for Well-designed MTP-SC LGX Cassettes patchcord - 100G QSFP28 AOC – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Doha, Armenia, Cancun, We always insist on the management tenet of "Quality is First, Technology is Basis, Honesty and Innovation".We are able to develop new products continuously to a higher level to satisfy different needs of customers.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC