• Wholesale Discount MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA

Wholesale Discount MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA

Product description

Our growth depends on the superior equipment ,exceptional talents and continuously strengthened technology forces for Fiber Optic MTP MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies , Optical Transceiver Module , MPO Fiber Optic Connectors , To achieve reciprocal advantages, our company is widely boosting our tactics of globalization in terms of communication with overseas customers, fast delivery, the best quality and long-term cooperation.
Wholesale Discount MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA Detail:

Features:

The 40G QSFP+ AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 41.2Gb/s. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF. 

● 4 channels full-duplex 850nm parallel active optical cable
● Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps per channel
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
● Hot-pluggable electrical interface
● Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
● Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
● Low power consumption < 1.5W
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:

● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Discount MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We normally follow the basic principle "Quality Initial, Prestige Supreme". We've been fully committed to offering our consumers with competitively priced good quality merchandise, prompt delivery and professional support for Wholesale Discount MTP To Lc Quad Modules Lgx MTP Cassettes - 40G QSFP+ AOC – INTCERA , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Angola, Gambia, Sheffield, We will continue to devote ourselves to market & product development and build a well-knit service to our customer to create a more prosperous future. Please contact us today to find out how we can work together.
Write your message here and send it to us

Related Products

More +
  • Fiber Array

    Fiber Array

  • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

  • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC