• SC Field connector
  • SC Field connector
  • SC Field connector
  • SC Field connector

SC Field connector

The SC connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. This technology provides a fast, secure and reliable SC-compatible optical fiber termination for either multimode or singlemode cable.

Product description

Features:

●Precision mechanical dimension
●Good Insertion Loss
●MM/SM/APC Available
●Ultra low back reflection
●Fast, easy to installation
●Complaint with RoHS

Application:

●Telecommunication
●Used to restore and maintenance when fiber-cut
●Distribution in LAN area
●FTTX project processing

General Specification:

Parameter

Value

Insertion Loss

PC: ≤0.30dB

APC: ≤0.30dB

Mating Durability(500c)

0.25dB

Temperature Stability

≤0.35dB

Assembly Time

≤50s

Operating Temperature

-40~ +80℃

Storage Temperature

-40~ +80℃


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related Products

    More +
    • Fiber Array

      Fiber Array

    • MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

      MTP-MPO Cassette-OM3-12Fibers

    • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

      100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

    • 100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC

      100G QSFP28 TO 4X25G SFP28 AOC